Dr. Deepak Kotecha
Last updated: Feb 24, 2021

Dr. Deepak N. Kotecha

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 32 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1447465299

Dr. Deepak N. Kotecha OD

Optometrist

He is located at 6026 Highway 6 in Missouri City, TX 77459. Can help patients with the following: Cataracts, Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting, Eye Strain, Farsightedness, Hypertropia, Oculomotor Dysfunction. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1447465299. Appointment can be made via the phone number (281) 499-2600. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Deepak Kotecha, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Deepak N. Kotecha.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Procedures Performed by Dr. Deepak N. Kotecha

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Deepak N. Kotecha

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Alcon $148
Genentech $107
Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $103

Other

Food and Beverage $506

Affiliated practices

Deepak N Kotecha OD
3897 Southwest Freeway
Houston, 77027 TX
(713) 552-9400

Looking for more Optometrists?

Out of the 11 optometrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jimmy V. Joseph
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6026 Highway 6 Missouri City, 77459, TX
Dr. Elissa R. Wedemeyer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6026 Highway 6 Missouri City, 77459, TX
Dr. William Glenn Richey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 140 6701 Highway 6 Missouri City, 77459, TX
Dr. Anh D. Doan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4725 Highway 6 Missouri City, 77459, TX
Dr. Taylor Ballard Marsh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6026 Highway 6 Missouri City, 77459, TX
Dr. Dana Pham
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5501 Highway 6 Missouri City, 77459, TX
Dr. Nikki Sue Kokel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Ste 200 1535 Cullen Boulevard Pearland, 77581, TX
Dr. Kevin Lin Gee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 9119 Highway 6 Missouri City, 77459, TX
Dr. Sonhui Chung
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 700 5201 Highway 6 Missouri City, 77459, TX
Dr. Sarah Rodriguez Hunter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2005 Broadway Street Pearland, 77581, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Deepak Kotecha accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Deepak Kotecha accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Deepak Kotecha treat?

Dr. Deepak Kotecha provides treatment for Cataracts, Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting, Eye Strain, Farsightedness, Hypertropia, Oculomotor Dysfunction. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Deepak Kotecha?

Dr. Deepak Kotecha's office is located at 6026 Highway 6 in Missouri City, TX 77459.

Does Dr. Deepak Kotecha have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Deepak Kotecha is affiliated with Deepak N Kotecha OD.